1st and 2nd of June 2012 there were European Championships Shinkyokushin in Antwerp. We preset the official results and drawings of this tournament

OFFICIAL RESULTS -ADULTS MEN KUMITE
Men Lightweight Category (-70 kg) -27 competitors
1 Rozsa Gabor Hungary
2 Garbacz Mateusz Poland
3 Zinchenko Andrei Georgia
3 Tskikluari Mikheil Georgia
5-8 Miseckas Andrius Lithuania
5-8 Bertels Dimitri Belgium
5-8 Eystiathios Papavlahos Greece
5-8 Kobylko Igor Ukraine

Men Middleweight Category (-80 kg) -28 competitors
1 Proc Orest Lithuania
2 Collin Jimmie Sweden
3 Ilas Marius Romania
3 Bilotskyi Artem Ukraine
5-8 Cepla Vytautas Lithuania
5-8 Meineche Michael Denmark
5-8 Mustafayev Rza Azerbaijan
5-8 Tsintsadze Levan Georgia

Men Heavyweight Category (-90 kg) -22 competitors
1 Dimitrov Valeri Bulgaria
2 Secinskij Edgar Lithuania
3 Mazur Maciej Poland
3 Wolny Marek Poland
5-8 Mindrutau Marius Romania
5-8 Gaudauskas Valdemaras Lithuania
5-8 De Readt Peter Belgium
5-8 Janoashvili Eduard Lithuania

Men Superheavyweight Category (+90 kg) -15 competitors
1 Kubilius Lukas Lithuania
2 Jacobsen Brian Denmark
3 Lemieszko Lukasz Poland
3 Olsson Fredrik Sweden
5-8 Draugelis Andrius Lithuania
5-8 Gentile Romain France
5-8 Wojnar Patryk Poland
5-8 Margarint Dorin Romania


OFFICIAL RESULTS -ADULTS WOMEN KUMITE
Women Lightweight Category (-55 kg)-16 competitors

1 Maciute Diana Lithuania
2 Brazdzionyte Ruta Lithuania
3 Garrido Nuria Spain
3 Panilla Isis Spain
5-8 Constantin Elena Romania
5-8 Popczyk Joanna Poland
5-8 Stamova Valeriya Bulgaria
5-8 Godos Agata Poland

Women Middleweight Category (-65 kg)-19 competitors
1 Mikstaite Inga Lithuania
2 Kormondi Lidia Hungary
3 Toth Helga Hungary
3 Stefanova Yanitsa Bulgaria
5-8 Johansen Tina Regine Norway
5-8 Dan Anca Romania
5-8 Vulevic Aleksandra Denmark
5-8 Gudeliauskaite Gabija Lithuania

Women Heavyweight Category (+65 kg)-17 competitors
1 Ciuplyte Margarita Lithuania
2 Szepesi Csenge Hungary
3 Abraham Edit Hungary
3 Balsyte Diana Lithuania
5-8 Kaliciak Agata Poland
5-8 Pelle Carmen Romania
5-8 Chirila Viviana Romania
5-8 Kojundzic Kristina Croatia

MEN KATA -28 competitors
1 Szabo Istvan Hungary
2 Toth Attila Hungary
3 Paskauskas Raimundas Lithuania
4 Lozano Jose Maria Spain
5 Kozubowski Konrad Poland
6 Tymets Oleksandr Ukraine
7 Radziewicz Wojciech Poland
8 Korol Oleh Ukraine

WOMEN KATA -21 competitors
1 Petersen Christina Denmark
2 Kovacs Monika Hungary
3 Mutina Nataliya Ukraine
4 Bukowa Aleksandra Poland
5 Pivoriunaite Rita Lithuania
6 Marmarosi Henrietta Hungary
7 Pinilla Isis Spain
8 Maciute Diana Lithuania


OFFICIAL RESULTS -JUNIORS MEN KUMITE
Junior Male -55 kg-4 competitors
1 Tomasevic Stiven Lithuania
2 Yunakov Hristo Bulgaria
3 Kuzma Andriy Ukraine
3 Kozic Valerij Lithuania

Junior Male -60 kg-10 competitors
1 Rusev Andrey Bulgaria
2 Auga Romualdas Lithuania
3 Hernandez Adrian Spain
3 Fabian Mark Hungary
5-8 Dyba Oleh Ukraine
5-8 Baelmans Tim Belgium
5-8 Stupets Ihor Ukraine
5-8 Gabler Nicola Switzerland

Junior Male -65 kg-15 competitors
1 Hasanov Salahat Azerbaijan
2 Marmarosi Daniel Hungary
3 Chalakov Ivan Bulgaria
3 Sayadov Elparas Azerbaijan
5-8 Szeller Filip Poland
5-8 Kravets Volodymyr Ukraine
5-8 Rickevicius Lukas Lithuania
5-8 Loria Davit Georgia

Junior Male -70 kg-18 competitors
1 Parol Dominik Poland
2 Lotarov Stefan Bulgaria
3 Habchak Yuriy Ukraine
3 Perez Adrian Spain
5-8 Todorov Ivelin Bulgaria
5-8 Stalerunas Gytis Lithuania
5-8 Larsen Robin D. Norway
5-8 Maksymiv Ihor Ukraine

Junior Male -75 kg-12 competitors
1 Kaveskuti Adam Hungary
2
Mammadzade Gurban Azerbaijan
3 Silaika Povilas Ukraine
3 Ferents Rostyslav Ukraine
5-8 Zamora Javier Spain
5-8 Ion Ursu Moldova
5-8 Yordanov Georgi Bulgaria
5-8 Pascu Marc Eduard Romania


OFFICIAL RESULTS -JUNIORS MEN KUMITE
Junior Male +75 kg-15 competitors

1 Gazauskas Evantas Lithuania
2 Lizak Richard Hungary
3 Mackevicius Matas Lithuania
3 Kolesnyk Sergiy Ukraine
5-8 Bodzioch Tomasz Poland
5-8 Zahornenskyy Lyubomyr Ukraine
5-8 Piedziak Bartosz Poland
5-8 Rusev Petar Bulgaria

OFFICIAL RESULTS -JUNIORS WOMEN KUMITE
Junior Female -55 kg-13 competitors

1 Kacperczyk Justyna Poland
2 Kasparaviciute Rita Lithuania
3 Tydikaite Gintare Lithuania
3 Berenyi Evelyn Romania
5-8 Yumer Shengyul Bulgaria
5-8 Cupsa Madalina Romania
5-8 Georgieva Denitsa Bulgaria
5-8 Kovacs Vivien Hungary

Junior Female -60 kg-9 competitors
1 Mockaute Viktorija Lithuania
2 Uselyte Indre Lithuania
3 Ryabtseva Sofiya Ukraine
3 Bartman Ewa Poland
5-8 Godlewska Agnieszka Poland
5-8 Arnold Aline Switzerland
5-8 Csikos Nikolett Hungary
5-8 Alexa Rydahl Caroline Denmark

Junior Female -65 kg-10 competitors
1 Ademi Edita Denmark
2 Baldres Noemi Spain
3 Spitaels Anke Belgium
3 Dobilaite Ruta Lithuania
5-8 Paszko Karolina Poland
5-8 Grisiger Natascha Switzerland
5-8 Mazur Martyna Poland
5-8 Zasciurinskaite Evelina Lithuania

Junior Female +65 kg-7 competitors

1 Toth Alexandra Hungary
2 Gustaityte Brigita Lithuania
3 Neimantaite Vaida Lithuania
3 Papp Zsanett Hungary
5-8 Golebiewska Stella Poland
5-8 Chornokozynska Tetiana Ukraine
5-8 Lipka Monika Poland


OFFICIAL RESULTS -JUNIORS KATA
Junior Men KATA-18competitors

1 Habchak Yuriy Ukraine
2 Szeller Filip Poland
3 Gervelis Gintas Lithuania
4 Tinca Vlad Romania
5 Laszlo Robert Hungary
6 Zavalnyj Arturas Lithuania
7 Ferents Rostyslav Ukraine
8 Kilian Marek Poland

Junior Women KATA-16competitors
1 Andersson Chalita Sweden
2 Kringelyte Sandra Lithuania
3 Kolasinska Anna Poland
4 Bordas Anette Romania
5 Cupsa Madalina Romania
6 Kudryvceva Anastasya Ukraine
7 Malikowska Paula Poland
8 Ryabtseva Sofiya Ukraine

NUMBER OF COMPETITORS 325
NUMBER OF COUNTRIES 26
MEN BEST SPIRIT Andrei Zinchenko (Georgia)
WOMEN BEST SPIRIT Isis Panilla (Spain)
MEN BEST TECHNIQUE Gabor Rozsa (Hungaray)
WOMEN BEST TECHNIQUE MargaritaCiuplyte (Lithuania)


1 Lithuania
2 Hungary
3 Poland

4 Bulgaria
5 Denmark
6-7 Azerbaijan
6-7 Sweden
8 Ukraine
9 Spain
10 Georgia
11 Romania
12 Belgium
13 Armenia
14 Austria
15 Croatia
16 Czech R.
17 Belarus
18 France
19 Germany
20 Greece
21 Israel
22 Liechtenstein
23 Moldova
24 Netherlands
25 Norway
26 Switzerland

Results
Kata - Juniors Men
Kata - Juniors Women
Kata - Seniors Men
Kata - Seniors Women
Kumite - Juniors Men
Kumite - Juniors Women
Kumite - Seniors Men
Kumite - Seniors Women

GALLERY

Movies

CHALLENGER TOURNAMENT 2014

27th of September 2014 in Opole, Poland at Wrocławska Street 158

5th Swedish Open Tournament

20th of September 2014, Sweden

INVITATION TO EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP FOR SENIORS OPEN CATEGORY, CADETS AND U22

8th - 9th of November 2014 in Kaunas, Lithuania

SUMMER CAMP IN GIŻYCKO - August 2014

28th - 30th of August 2014 COS – Olimpic Sport Preparation Resort in Giżycko, Poland, 11-500 Giżycko

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information