ARCHIVE 2012

SLOVAKIAN OPEN - EUROPEAN KARATE CUP 2012 FOR CHILDREN

Dear Presidents of National Organizations, Country Representatives, WKO Brach Chiefs, Club Leaders, on behalf of Slovakian Shinkyokushin Karate Organization we have the honour to invite you to the Slovakian Open – European Karate Cup 2012 For Children.

EUROPEAN SHINKYOKUSHINKAI SEMINAR IN SPAIN

EUROPEAN SHINKYOKUSHINKAI / KYOKUSHINKAI SEMINAR
European Karate Organization

(Logroño – Spain  18/20 October 2012)
Place: Logroño (La Rioja) – Spain
Sporthall San Millan (C.T.D.) Javier Adarraga
Dates: Thursday 18 October (9.30 h.) to Saturday 20 October (20.00 h.)
More details on: http://www.shinkyokushinspain.com/eko_seminar/

SPRING CAMP IN SPAIN


Spanish Kyokushinkai Federation would like to invite for the Spring camp from 28th-29th of April 2012 in Spain. Do not miss to meet the best Spanish instructors!
More details on www.shinkyokushinspain.com

European Cup Children - Slovakian Open Official rules

Chldr I. man 30kg:
I. Zaslavets Viacheslav - Lohvitsa
II. Gál Barnabás - Jászberény
III. Zhuravlyov Nikita - Saifa
III. Žofčin Jiří - Kamikaze Sokolov

Chldr I. wom 35kg:
I. Pavel Oana Maria - Transilvania
II. Molnár Brigitta - Castrum SC Kapuvár
III. Treba Kíra - Jászberény

Chldr I. wom +35kg:
I. Straubinger Tiara - Renmei SE Tata
II. Pataki Zsófia - Pataki Team
III. Kupsza Klaudia - Kalocsai SE
III. Kamila Tamborek - TBST

Chldr I. man 37kg:
I. Csibra Barnabás - Jászberény
II. Molnár Milán Griff SE, Pápa
III. Awad Andriy - Fighter
III. Doskich Nazar - LRFKK

Chldr I. man+37kg:
I. Herasymuk Denys - Lohvitsa
II. Dezamics Máté - Castrum SC Kapuvár
III. Szabó András - Seishin Karate Klub
III. Kósa Tamás - Seishin Karate Klub

Chldr II. man 36kg:
I. Fris Norbert - Budai Harcművész SE
II. Ádám Richárd - Full-Contact Szolnok
III. Burai Adrián - Wasabi KKT
III. Ferenczy Áron - Griff SE, Pápa

Chldr II. man 44kg:
I. Csillag Bence - Victory Martfű
II. Kupyn Yuriy - LRFKK
III. Matija Antolović  - Moslavina
III. Soroka Anton - Lohvitsa

Chldr II. man 52kg:
I. Márkus Dominik - Victory Martfű
II. Fekete Gergely - Vértesi TSE
III. Tigyi Bence - Victory Martfű
III. Radnai Viktor - Várpalota

Chldr II. wom 35kg:
I. Benkő Noémi - Griff SE, Pápa
II. Elistratova Darina - Saifa
III. Szűcs Luca - Kalocsai SE

Chldr II. man 60kg:
I. Palásti Kristóf - Jászberény
II. Szabó Bálint - Seishin Karate Klub
III. Roman Kuchma - SK «KANKU»
III Markovics Ádám - Seishin Karate Klub

Chldr II. wom 45kg:
I. Bukovszky Orsolya - Wasabi KKT
II. Pavel Andreea - Transilvania
III. Straubinger Kitti - Renmei SE Tata

Chldr II. man +60kg:
I. Berencsi Csaba - Kisvárda
II. Marko-Bohdan Melnyk - SK «KANKU»
III. Michał Sobieszek - TBST
III. Psheminskyi Demyan - LRFKK

Chldr II. wom +45kg:
I. Mező Lili - Jászberény
II. Nika Jakobović - Mladost Samobor
III. Demeter Virág Orsolya - Seishin Karate Klub

Pub man 44kg:
I. Pryadka Radmir - Lohvitsa
II. Szegedi Gergő - Renmei SE Tata
III. Bohdan Lemishko - SK «KANKU»
III. Powałka Leon - Ippon Klub Poland

Pub man 64kg:
I. Severyn Paliy - SK «KANKU»
II. Hegedűs Bendegúz Budoka - Siófok
III. Yuriy Sabadash - SK «KANKU»
III. Mészáros Zsolt - Victory Martfű

Pub man 54kg:
I. Yuriy-Petro Ivantsiv - SK «KANKU»
II. Budai Attila Botond Victory Martfű
III. Bajcsi Adrián - Seishin Karate Klub
III. Tóth Levente - Renmei SE Tata

Pub man 74kg:
I. Bezgrebelnyi Ivan - LRFKK
II. Odlevák Petr - Kamikaze Sokolov
III. Dunayevs`kyy Maksym - Lohvitsa
III. Keszei Mihály - Rakurai SE

Pub man +74kg:
I. Kovács Ádám - Bushi Dojo
II. Roman Zahray - SK «KANKU»
III. Kiss Szilveszter - Wasabi KKT
III. Polovics Bence - Victory Martfű

Pub wom 58kg:
I. Ivona Šimun - Moslavina
II. Dezső Kata - Vértesi TSE
III. Vigh Vivien - Seishin Karate Klub
III. Adouki flóra - Seishin Karate Klub

Pub wom 48kg:
I. Szilágyi Fanni - Victory Martfű
II. Kronekker Róberta - Bushi Dojo
III. Vas Tekla - Renmei SE Tata
III. Borz Kaludia - Várpalota

Pub wom +58kg:
I. Végerbauer Roberta - Castrum SC Kapuvár
II. Wiszler Réka - Victory Martfű
III. Nagy Nikolett - Vértesi TSE
III. Averianova Yuliia - Lohvitsa

Best spirit girl
- Ivona Šimun - Moslavina
Best spirit boy - Csillag Bence - Victory Martfű
Best technikal girl - Bukovszky Orsolya - Wasabi KKT
Best technikal boy - Pryadka Radmir - Lohvitsa

Best spirit girl home - Vígh Vivien - Seishin Karate Klub
Best spirit boy home - Fűri Péter - Seishin Karate Klub
Best technikal girl home - Demeter Orsolya - Seishin Karate Klub
Best technikal boy home - Fodor Gergő - Seishin Karate Klub

Best team:
I. Victory Martfű
II.  Jászberény
III. Lohvitsa

Summary of the European Championships for Cadets, U22 and Open 2012


On 16th-17th November 2012 in Kielce (Poland), European Championships Kyokushin Shinkyokushin Karate for Cadets, U22 and Open Women and Men and KATA were held. Over 350 competitors from 18 countries took part in this tournament.

Before the Championships, Shihan Alexander Goncharenko from Ukraine led a training for judges.

GALLERY

Movies

dutch open 2017 mini

Dutch Open 2017

5th of March 2017 in Sportcentrum Drachten, Leerweg 3, Netherlands

Slovakian Open 2017

25th of March 2017, Sport Hall Okoličná, Ostrove, Slovakia

SWISS OPEN 2017

6th and 7th of May 2017 in Stans, Switzerland
ECH-2016-mini

EUROPEAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP - FULL CONTACT KARATE 2017

8-9 April 2017, Roskilde, Denmark

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information