2013 European Championships – Lucerne, Switzerland

2012 European Championships – Lucerne/Switzerland 2nd June 2013
Men Lightweight Category (-70 kg) - 25 competitors
1 Gabor Rozsa Hungary
2 Lasha Khachapuridze Georgia
3 Salahat Hasanov Azerbaijan
3 Andrei Zinchenko Georgia
5-6 Mateusz Garbacz Poland
5-6 Yuriy Mytsavka Ukraine
7-8 Miseckas Andrius Lithuania
7-8 Aivaras Dadura Lithuania
Men Middleweight Category (-80 kg) -22 competitors
1 Marius Ilas Romania
2 Vytautas Cepla Lithuania
3 Yasir Mammadov Azerbaijan
3 Domas Sutkus Lithuania
5-6 Csaba Wiszler Hungary
5-6 Mamuka Shonia Georgia
7-8 Jimmie Collin Sweden
7-8 Sergii Gnes Ukraine
Men Heavyweight Category (-90 kg) - 19 competitors
1 Valeri Dimitrov Bulgaria
2 Vasil Vangelov Bulgaria
3 Maciej Mazur Poland
3 Marek Wolny Poland
5-6 Peter De Readt Belgium
5-6 Justus Lauzinskas Lithuania
7-8 Gergo Petho Hungary
7-8 Eduard Janoashvili Lithuania
Men Superheavyweight Category (+90 kg) - 14 competitors
1 Andrius Draugelis Lithuania
2 Margarint Dorin Romania
3 Karol Cieśluk Poland
3 Emzar Nikatsadze Georgia
5-6 Sandor Kovacs Hungary
5-6 Antanas Klibavicius Lithuania
7-8 Oleksandr baz Ukraine
7-8 Łukasz Lemieszko Poland
MEN KATA - 20 competitors
1 Szabo Istvan Hungary
2 Paskauskas Raimundas Lithuania
3 Toth Attila Hungary
4 Boldut Cristian Romania
5 Lozano Jose Maria Spain
6 Kozubowski Konrad Poland
7 Bachli Ciril Switzerland
8 Tymets Oleksandr Ukraine
Number of competitors – 168;  Number of countries – 25
Best Tameshiwari – Gabor Rozsa (Hungary),
Women Lightweight Category (-55 kg) - 15 competitors
1 Rita Pivoriunaite Lithuania
2 Diana Maciute Lithuania
3 Zsofia Szabo Hungary
3 Isis Panilla Spain
5-6 Violeta Litovska Bulgaria
5-6 Elena Costantin Romania
7-8 Lilia Herczeg Hungary
7-8 Garrido Nuria Spain
Women Middleweight Category (-65 kg) - 21 competitors
1 Ruta Brazdzionyte Lithuania
2 Yanitsa Stefanova Bulgaria
3 Laura Moldovan Romania
3 Anastasiia Khrustalova Ukraine
5-6 Anca Dan Romania
5-6 Helga Toth Hungary
7-8 Dobrosława Habraszka Poland
7-8 Kormondi Lidia Hungary
Women Heavyweight Category (+65 kg) - 12 competitors
1 Csenge Szepesi Hungary
2 Agata Kaliciak Poland
3 Christine Buchholtz Denmark
3 Viviana Chirila Romania
5-6 Stela Oroz Croatia
5-6 Edit Abraham Hungary
7-8 Balsyte Diana Lithuania
7-8 Nora Vaznelyte Lithuania
WOMEN KATA - 20 competitors
1 Christina Petersen Denmark
2 Aleksandra Bukowa Poland
3 Diana Maciute Lithuania
4 Henrietta Marmarosi Hungary
5 Pivoriunaite Rita Lithuania
6 Elena Bashkehayova Bulgaria
7 Alicia Edin Sweden
8 Isis Pinilla Spain
Men Lightweight Category (-70 kg) - 25 competitors
1 Gabor Rozsa Hungary
2 Lasha Khachapuridze Georgia
3 Salahat Hasanov Azerbaijan
3 Andrei Zinchenko Georgia
5-6 Mateusz Garbacz Poland
5-6 Yuriy Mytsavka Ukraine
7-8 Miseckas Andrius Lithuania
7-8 Aivaras Dadura Lithuania

Men Middleweight Category (-80 kg) -22 competitors
1 Marius Ilas Romania
2 Vytautas Cepla Lithuania
3 Yasir Mammadov Azerbaijan
3 Domas Sutkus Lithuania
5-6 Csaba Wiszler Hungary
5-6 Mamuka Shonia Georgia
7-8 Jimmie Collin Sweden
7-8 Sergii Gnes Ukraine

Men Heavyweight Category (-90 kg) - 19 competitors
1 Valeri Dimitrov Bulgaria
2 Vasil Vangelov Bulgaria
3 Maciej Mazur Poland
3 Marek Wolny Poland
5-6 Peter De Readt Belgium
5-6 Justus Lauzinskas Lithuania
7-8 Gergo Petho Hungary
7-8 Eduard Janoashvili Lithuania

Men Superheavyweight Category (+90 kg) - 14 competitors
1 Andrius Draugelis Lithuania
2 Margarint Dorin Romania
3 Karol Cieśluk Poland
3 Emzar Nikatsadze Georgia
5-6 Sandor Kovacs Hungary
5-6 Antanas Klibavicius Lithuania
7-8 Oleksandr baz Ukraine
7-8 Łukasz Lemieszko Poland

MEN KATA - 20 competitors
1 Szabo Istvan Hungary
2 Paskauskas Raimundas Lithuania
3 Toth Attila Hungary
4 Boldut Cristian Romania
5 Lozano Jose Maria Spain
6 Kozubowski Konrad Poland
7 Bachli Ciril Switzerland
8 Tymets Oleksandr Ukraine

Number of competitors – 168;
Number of countries – 25
Best Tameshiwari – Gabor Rozsa (Hungary), 

Women Lightweight Category (-55 kg) - 15 competitors
1 Rita Pivoriunaite Lithuania
2 Diana Maciute Lithuania
3 Zsofia Szabo Hungary
3 Isis Panilla Spain
5-6 Violeta Litovska Bulgaria
5-6 Elena Costantin Romania
7-8 Lilia Herczeg Hungary
7-8 Garrido Nuria Spain

Women Middleweight Category (-65 kg) - 21 competitors
1 Ruta Brazdzionyte Lithuania
2 Yanitsa Stefanova Bulgaria
3 Laura Moldovan Romania
3 Anastasiia Khrustalova Ukraine
5-6 Anca Dan Romania
5-6 Helga Toth Hungary
7-8 Dobrosława Habraszka Poland
7-8 Kormondi Lidia Hungary

Women Heavyweight Category (+65 kg) - 12 competitors
1 Csenge Szepesi Hungary
2 Agata Kaliciak Poland
3 Christine Buchholtz Denmark
3 Viviana Chirila Romania
5-6 Stela Oroz Croatia
5-6 Edit Abraham Hungary
7-8 Balsyte Diana Lithuania
7-8 Nora Vaznelyte Lithuania

WOMEN KATA - 20 competitors
1 Christina Petersen Denmark
2 Aleksandra Bukowa Poland
3 Diana Maciute Lithuania
4 Henrietta Marmarosi Hungary
5 Pivoriunaite Rita Lithuania
6 Elena Bashkehayova Bulgaria
7 Alicia Edin Sweden
8 Isis Pinilla Spain

GALLERY

Movies

XI OYAMA MEMORIAL CUP IN SLOVAKIA

28th of April, 2019 in Sport Hall of Zlatná na Ostrove Slovakia

European Karate Championship 2019

13-14th of April 2019 in Vilnius, Lithuania

SWEDISH EASTER CAMP 2019

19 - 21 April, Östersund, Sweden

24th BRANKO BRANKO BOŠNJAK MEMORIAL

5th of October 2019 in Sports hall “Samobor” in Samobor, Andrije Hebranga 26a

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information