RESULTS OF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013, ORADEA - ROMANIA


Kumite Men Adults Open
1 Ilas Marius - Romania
2 Antanas Klibavicius - Lithuania
3 Jimmie Collin - Sweden
3 Vasil Vangelov - Bulgaria
5-8 Margarint Dorin - Romania
5-8 Vytautas Cepla - Lithuania
5-8 Zsolt Balogh - Hungary
5-8 Mazur Maciej - Poland

Kata Cadets Girls
1 Kateryna Chyzhykova - Ukraine
2 Timea Berencsi - Hungary
3 Denitsa Georgieva - Bulgaria
4 Lidia Soriano - Spain
5 Anastasiia Duziak - Ukraine
6 Rima Barusaite - Lithuania
7 Balan Georgia - Romania
8 Moldovan Andreea Larisa - Romania 

Kata Cadets Boys
1 Paulius Spiliauskas - Lithuania
2 Arsen Lebid - Ukraine
3 Karpowicz Michał - Poland
4 Kasparas Karalius - Lithuania
5 Péter Szűcs - Hungary
6 Biłbak Damian - Poland
7 Yuriy Kryukov - Ukraine
8 Kostiantyn Prozorovskyi - Ukraine 

Kumite Cadets Girls -50 kg
1 Erika Zeburtovic - Lithuania
2 Kristiyana Laleva - Bulgaria
3 Gabija Steponaviciute - Lithuania
3 Emilija Lidyte - Lithuania
5-8 Mrówka Adrianna - Poland
5-8 Timea Berencsi - Hungary
5-8 Khrystyna Osvka - Ukraine
5-8 Raminta Makackaite - Lithuania 

Kumite Cadets Girls -55 kg
1 Veronika Németh - Hungary
2 Ivelina Petrova - Bulgaria
3 Lidia Soriano - Spain
3 Aiste Tatarunaite - Lithuania
5-8 Drażba Marlena - Poland
5-8 Ferent Laura - Romania
5-8 Daszkiewicz Karolina - Poland
5-8 Alina Bezugla - Ukraine 

Kumite Cadets Girls -60 kg
1 Rima Barusaite - Lithuania
2 Emilija Gataveckaite - Lithuania
3 Denitsa Mladenova - Bulgaria
3 Bielska Anna - Poland
5-8 Kantaute Lenktaityte - Lithuania
5-8 Kíra Milus - Hungary
5-8 Evgeniia Iskruk - Ukraine
5-8 Marinescu Andreea Roxana - Romania 

Kumite Cadets Girls +65 kg
1 Czerniewska Joanna - Poland
2 Balan Georgia - Romania
3 Polina Dereza - Ukraine
3 Beata Markovska - Lithuania
5-8 Półtorak Anna - Poland
5-8 Dariya Kozyura - Ukraine
5-8 Ieva Krivickaite - Lithuania
5-8 Ieva Jucaite - Lithuania 

Kumite Cadets Boys -50 kg
1 Irmantas Simulionis - Lithuania
2 Edgaras Grigaliunas - Lithuania
3 Yevhenii Hrynko - Ukraine
3 Biłbak Damian - Poland
5-8 Roman Papush - Ukraine
5-8 Gergő Németh - Hungary
5-8 Powałka Leon - Poland
5-8 Biłbak Daniel - Poland 

Kumite Cadets Boys -55 kg
1 Karpowicz Michał - Poland
2 Grzegorzyca Szymon - Poland
3 Oleg Zemlianskij - Lithuania
3 Bohdan Lemishko - Ukraine
5-8 Vilius Lipnickas - Lithuania
5-8 József Bodnár - Hungary
5-8 Teodor Dimitrov - Bulgaria
5-8 Visan Costin - Romania 

Kumite Cadets Boys -60 kg
1 Laurynas Vaicikauskas - Lithuania
2 Adrián Bajcsi - Slovakia
3 Andrius Voronovas - Lithuania
3 Dzhaner Shyukri - Bulgaria
5-8 Tytens Quinten - Belgium
5-8 Barta Alex - Romania
5-8 Adrián Vastag - Hungary
5-8 Andrii Ternovskyi - Ukraine 

Kumite Cadets Boys -65 kg
1 Paulius Dirda - Lithuania
2 Nojus Seliukas - Lithuania
3 Edvinas Juozaitis - Lithuania
3 Fran Luksic - Croatia
5-8 Novak David - Romania
5-8 Arsen Lebid - Ukraine
5-8 Kostiantyn Pryhoda - Ukraine
5-8 Moga Alin Viorel - Romania 

Kumite Cadets Boys -70 kg
1 Julius Urbonas - Lithuania
2 Zygimantas Globys - Lithuania
3 Tęcza Jakub - Poland
3 Denys Dryga - Ukraine
5-8 Tomas Semys - Lithuania
5-8 Łazicki Cezary - Poland
5-8 Artour Kaourslidis - Greece
5-8 Oleksandr Svynarenko - Ukraine 

Kumite Cadets Boys +75 kg
1 Anatolii Zhuravel - Ukraine
2 Kipras Pilka - Lithuania
3 Valerii Rodionov - Ukraine
3 Zawadzki Bartłomiej - Poland
5-8 Attila Markos - Hungary
5-8 Erikas Tilvikas - Lithuania
5-8 Ivo Dzhavtanov - Bulgaria
5-8 Miklós Sebestyén - Hungary 

Kata U22 Women
1 Malikowska Paula - Poland
2 Henrietta Mármarosi - Hungary
3 Nadiia Zhuravlova - Ukraine
4 Bordas Anette - Romania
5 Dóra Magyari - Hungary
6 Evelina Zasciurinskaite - Lithuania
7 Kateryna Borilets - Ukraine
8 Chalita Andersson - Sweden 

Kata U22 Men
1 Oleksandr Tymets - Ukraine
2 Denis Ruiz - Spain
3 Kyryl Pronichev - Ukraine
4 Dávid Márki - Hungary
5 Ciechanowski Michał - Poland
6 Adrian Navarro - Spain
7 Szeller Filip - Poland
8 Paulius Sasnauskas - Lithuania 

Kumite U22 Women -55 kg
1 Lubos Marta - Poland
2 Anett Leiter - Hungary
3 Mastalerz Klaudia - Poland
3 Violeta Litovska - Bulgaria
5-8 Kamile Kasparaviciute - Lithuania
5-8 Anastasiia Eismunt - Ukraine
5-8 Jelena Sapoznikova - Lithuania
5-8 Eider Cardenosa - Spain 

Kumite U22 Women -60 kg
1 Ruta Brazdzionyte - Lithuania
2 Anita Müller - Hungary
3 Wódka Natalia - Poland
3 Edita Ademi - Denmark
5-8 Valerija Jerenkevic - Lithuania
5-8 Godlewska Agnieszka - Poland
5-8 Salome Kvaliashvili - Georgia
5-8 Maitane Fernandez - Spain 

Kumite U22 Women -65 kg
1 Pachulska Diana - Poland
2 Yanitsa Stefanova - Bulgaria
3 Kristína Hupian - Slovakia
3 Viktorija Mockute - Lithuania
5-8 Milda Pankauskaite - Lithuania
5-8 Caroline Alexa - Denmark
5-8 Alexandra Tóth - Hungary
5-8 Ivanka Deleva - Bulgaria 

Kumite U22 Women +65 kg
1 Diana Balsyte - Lithuania
2 Henrietta Faragó - Hungary
3 Carolina Garcia - Spain
3 Karolina Darcanova - Lithuania
5-8 Petra Halász - Hungary
5-8 Forgiel Anna - Poland
5-8 Brigita Gustaityte - Lithuania
5-8 Hul Klaudia - Poland 

Kumite U22 Men -65 kg
1 Andrei Zinchenko - Georgia
2 Sergo Movsesyan - Georgia
3 Muczyński  Mateusz - Poland
3 Emin Ismayilov - Azerbaijan
5-8 Crisan Catalin - Romania
5-8 Deividas Patkauskas - Lithuania
5-8 Kristóf József - Hungary
5-8 Szeller Filip - Poland 

Kumite U22 Men -70 kg
1 Lachezar Dimitrov - Bulgaria
2 Kyryl Ragozin - Ukraine
3 Suciu George - Romania
3 Elparas Sayadov - Azerbaijan
5-8 Yevhenii Kravchenko - Ukraine
5-8 Stefan Chervenkov - Sweden
5-8 Berdia Gorgadze - Georgia
5-8 Davit Loria - Georgia 

Kumite U22 Men -75 kg
1 Arturas Cekanavicius - Lithuania
2 Ihor Kobylko - Ukraine
3 Rostyslav Ferents - Ukraine
3 Arnoldas Grevas - Lithuania
5-8 Oleksandr Tymets - Ukraine
5-8 Etibar Agalaroglu - Azerbaijan
5-8 Armandas Tamasauskas - Lithuania
5-8 Bartłomiej Pająk - Poland 

Kumite U22 Men -80 kg  
1 Salahat Hasanov - Azerbaijan
2 Yasir Mammadov - Azerbaijan
3 Domas Sutkus - Lithuania
3 Lasha Ozbetelashvili - Georgia
5-8 Kostrzewa Patryk - Poland
5-8 Yuriy Krasota  - Ukraine
5-8 Konieczny Tomasz - Poland
5-8 Ardelean Stefan - Romania 

Kumite U22 Men -85 kg
1 Valdemaras Gudauskas - Lithuania
2 Justinas Kvietka - Lithuania
3 Nikolay Varshilov - Bulgaria
3 Oleksii Zavertannyi - Ukraine
5-8 Adrian Navarro - Spain
5-8 Tomas Struopus - Lithuania
5-8 Fady Allan - Denmark
5-8 Wolny Marek - Poland 

Kumite U22 Men +85 kg
1 Edgard Secinski - Lithuania
2 Nikola Yanev - Bulgaria
3 Aivaras Safikovas - Lithuania
3 Igor Kotliarevskyi - Ukraine
5-8 Karolis Karaliunas - Lithuania
5-8 Dmytro Kravchenko - Ukraine
5-8 Cristobal David Vidal - Spain
5-8 Richárd Lizák - Hungary 

 

Adults open 
Cadets and kata 
U22 and kata 

GALLERY

Movies

XI OYAMA MEMORIAL CUP IN SLOVAKIA

28th of April, 2019 in Sport Hall of Zlatná na Ostrove Slovakia

European Karate Championship 2019

13-14th of April 2019 in Vilnius, Lithuania

SWEDISH EASTER CAMP 2019

19 - 21 April, Östersund, Sweden

24th BRANKO BRANKO BOŠNJAK MEMORIAL

5th of October 2019 in Sports hall “Samobor” in Samobor, Andrije Hebranga 26a

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information